brewood logo-4

BREWOOD CE (C) MIDDLE SCHOOL
'Be the Best you can Be'

school

Clubs List

 

 BREWOOD CE (C ) MIDDLE SCHOOL 

CLUBS TIMETABLE - AUTUMN TERM 2016

BREWOOD C E (C) MIDDLE SCHOOL

CLUB TIMETABLE AUTUM TERM 2016

  

 

CLUB

TIME

STAFF

Start/end   date

WHERE

YEARS

M

O

N

D

A

Y

Year 8 netball

Year 5 & 6 football

Art club

Homework Club

Homework Club

3.30-4.30

3.30-4.30

12.30-1.00

3.30 - 4.30

3.30 – 4.30

Mrs Shaw

Mr Downes & Mr Dean

Mrs Groom

Mrs Bradley-Richards

Mrs Baker

Mon 19th Sept – Mon 7th   November

(then moving to lunchtime)

Mon 19th Sept – Mon 7th   November

(then moving to lunchtime)

Ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Courts

Field

Art room

Room 7

Internet Cafe

8

5 & 6

All years

5 & 6

7 & 8

T

U

E

S

D

A

Y

Year 7 Football

Year 7 Netball

Dance Club

Year 7 & 8 football

Homework Club

Homework Club

3.30-4.30

3.30-4.30

3.30-4.30

12.30-1.00

3.30 - 4.30

3.30 – 4.30

Wolves in the Community

Wolves in the Community

Katy Bagguley – Dene Dance

Mr Slater & Mr Cartwright

Mrs Bradley-Richards

Mrs Baker

Tues 13th Sept – Tues 22nd Nov

Tues 13th – ongoing

Tues 20th – ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Field

Courts

Studio

Field

Room 7

Internet Cafe

7

7

7 & 8

7 & 8

5 & 6

7 & 8

W

E

D

N

E

S

D

A

Y

Dodgeball

Dance Club

Year 5 & 6 netball

Homework Club

Homework Club

3.30-4.30

3.30-4.30

12.30-1.00

3.30 - 4.30

3.30 – 4.30

Wolves in the Community

Katy Bagguley – Dene Dance

Mr Downes + Mrs Groom

Mrs Bradley-Richards

Mrs Baker

Weds 14th Sept – Weds 23rd Nov

Weds 14th Sept – ongoing

Weds 21st Sept – ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Hall

Studio

Courts

Room 7

Internet Cafe

5

5 & 6

5 & 6

5 & 6

5 & 6

7 & 8

T

H

U

R

S

D

A

Y

Bushcraft

ICT club

Homework Club

Homework Club

3.30-5.00

12.30-1.00

3.30 - 4.30

3.30 – 4.30

Mrs Kimber and Natasha (outside provider)

Mr Cartwright

Mrs Bradley-Richards

Mrs Baker

Already started – ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Bushcraft area

Room 12

Room 7

Internet Cafe

6

All years

5 & 6

7 & 8

F

R

I

D

A

Y

Cross Country

Cinema club

Young writers

12.30-1.00

12.30-1.00

12.30-1.00

Mr Cartwright, Mr Dean, Mr Swift

Mrs Kimber

Miss George

Friday 23rd Sept – ongoing

Ongoing

Ongoing

Cross country course

Lab 2

Room 3

All years

7 & 8

All years

 

 

Please select a file to download:
Download this file (clubs list autumn 2016 with start-end dates.pdf)Clubs List Autumn Term 2016

Contact Details

Brewood CE (C) Middle School
School Road
Brewood
Stafford
ST19 9DS

Telephone: 01902 850266
Facsimile: 01902 851332
e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

scc-logo

logos2